var stylesheet = ' '; document.write(stylesheet); document.write('
'); document.write('
'); document.write('
'); document.write('
Umhlali Preparatory School - News

'); document.write('
'); document.write("Swimming - Capital K Results (added on 4 Dec 2017)
"); document.write("Herewith, results for the Capital K race this weekend:

Mykae Forrest - 3rd OVERALL (out of 253) - 18:03
Mykae Forrest - 3rd place girls under 13 - 18:03

Bailey Forrest - 19th overall &
13th in category - 20:20

Kai Forrest - 39th overall (out of 269)
23rd in Category - 21:43

Congratulations to all.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("SA Junior National Swimming Times - Kristian Muller (added on 30 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("SA Junior National times in the following for the 2017 year.
Current Standings and times.

400 FREE - 5:12.94 2nd in KZN
100 Breast 1:24.51 1 st in KZN
200 Breast 3:02.73 1 st in KZN
200IM 2:47.10 4 th in KZN


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Supersport United Soccer Schools North Coast U10 Team (added on 30 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Rocco Rocha and Rhys Millar play for the Supersport United Soccer Schools (SUSS) North Coast U10 team.

They won the South African Football Association (SAFA) Durban Central Local Football Association (DCFA) Cup Final and u10 League.
The team also participated in 6 prestigious SAFA sanctioned tournaments (Westville FC cup, Toti FC cup, Juventus FC cup) winning all of them.

Rocco and Rhys will be traveling to Johannesburg on the 1st of December to participate in a National SUSS tournament.

Good luck boys!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("CONGRATULATIONS to Grade 1Br for collecting the Most breadtags (added on 29 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("CONGRATULATIONS to Grade 1 Mrs Bremner’s Class on winning the Debonairs Ballito Pizza Party for collecting the Most Bread Tags in 2017.

1st place Grade 1 Mrs Bremner 10.339kg
2nd place Grade 3 Mrs Hayes 6.115kg
3rd place Grade 3 Mrs McKeown 5.858kg
4th place Grade 5 Miss Buthelezi 5.432 kg

UPS collectively brought in 53.237kg of bread tags this year!!
That is incredible!

Every tag counts!

Competition to start again in 2018.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Farewell High Tea (added on 28 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Please be reminded that final RSVP for Farewell High Tea honouring Mrs Murugen, Mrs Maharaj and Mrs Jones is due by 09:00am on 29th November 2017.

Please see under resources - parent communication for High Tea invite

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Coaching Clinic 2018 (added on 27 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents,

Please find under resources (Sport Section) information regarding Cricket Coaching Clinic 2018.

Forms can be collected from Mrs Love in the front.


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Inter-House Chess Results 2017 (added on 27 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Please find resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Friday 24 November 2017 - Cricket Results (added on 26 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 24 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U11C vs. Glenwood U11C
Umhlali 133 for 5
Reolan Govender 20
Sakiwo Msomi 20
Glenwood 8 for 3

Rain Stopped Play

UPS U9A vs. Glenwood U9A
Umhlali 117 for 4
Seth Azalos 23 Not Out
James Bishop 15 Not Out
Glenwood 78 for 4

Rain Stopped Play

UPS U10C vs. Glenwood U10C
Glenwood 39 All Out
Umhlali 40 for 3

Umhlali won by 7 wickets


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 27 November - 02 December 2017 (added on 26 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 27/11 - 02/12

Monday 27/11
Swimming
All ages Squad Swimming (Boys & Girls U9-U12) 06h45-07h30
Cricket
U9 & U10 Cricket Practice 14h15-15h45

Tuesday 28/11
Swimming
All ages Squad Swimming (Boys & Girls U9-U12) 06h45-07h30
Cricket
U11 & U12 Cricket Practice 14h15-15h45

Wednesday 29/11
Swimming
All ages Squad Swimming (Boys & Girls U9-U12) 06h45-07h30
Cricket
U8 Cricket Practice 13h00-15h00

Thursday 30/11
Swimming
All ages Squad Swimming (Boys & Girls U9-U12) 06h45-07h30
Cricket
U11 & U12 Cricket Practice 14h125-15h45

Saturday 02 December 2017
U13A Cricket Trials (Selected players only) 08h00-13h00 Venue: Umhlali Preparatory School


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Uniform Shop (added on 24 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("The uniform shop will be close on the 29th and reopen on the 19th January 2018
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Thursday 23 November 2017 - Cricket (added on 23 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 23 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U13E vs. Glenwood U13E
UPS 121 for 4
Siphosethu Msomi 40 Not Out
Seth Allen 26

Glenwood 110 for 7
Sphephelo Mbonambi 2-19

Umhlali won by 11 runs

UPS U13F vs Glenwood U13F
UPS 133 All Out
Bevan Dick 46
Dylan Hambley 38

Glenwood 43 All Out
Mhlengi Jali 6-10
Adriana Smit 3-12

Umhlali won by 90 runs.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Showstoppers Results 2017 (added on 23 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Grade 4/5 singing:

1st place: Alexandra Da Silva
2nd Place: Lauren Bates
3rd place: Eden Heyns

Grade 6/7

1st Place: Scarlett Thurling
2nd Place: Joshua Littleton
3rd Place: Avuyile Hoza

Grade 4/5 Dance:

1st Place:Hannah Wilkins
2nd place: Lola Wang and Emma Fountain
3rd Place: Jordyn Grace and Isabella Blackburn

Grade 6/7:

1st Place: (Group)
Caraline Hill, Shannon O' Connor, Brigitte Von Buddenbrock, Yasmeen Moolla, Hannah Hargroves, Kaitlyn Cornish, Mykae Forrest, Nicole Schutte, Alea Bergstrom, Casey Brent, Caitlynn Fomison

2nd place: Siya Mpanza
3rd place: Marcessa Coelho and Danielle Fletcher

Overall winner: Isaac Adeboye
Showstopper award: Caitlyn Naicker

Congratulations on your achievement.
Thank you to all the pupils who participated.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("JP Christmas Celebration - Postponed (added on 22 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("JP Christmas Celebrations

Please note the JP Christmas Celebration taking place this evening (22 November 2017) has been postponed until Tuesday 28 November 2017.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Tuesday 21 November 2017 - Cricket Results (added on 22 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Tuesday 21 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U9B vs. Glenwood U9B
Glenwood 67 for 8
Nathan Van Der Nest 2-3
Caelen Hewitt 2-10
Rylie Balfour 2-15
UPS 70 for 4
Aaron Blackburn 33 not out
Max Nicholson 11

Umhlali won by 6 wickets

UPS U9C vs. Glenwood U9C
UPS 77 All Out
Jancon Visagie 30 Not Out
Glenwood 78 for 2

Umhlali lost by 8 wickkets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Eco Club Rhino Coin Project - Thank you (added on 22 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents and Pupils

Thank you for your generous contributions and enthusiasm for taking part in this project. We have managed to collect over 45 jars totaling an astounding R10200.00


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket - Changes in Match Days for U13C and U10C (added on 20 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents

Please note the changes in match days for the U13C and U10C cricket teams. The U10C match has changed from Thursday 23 Nov to Friday 24 Nov and the U13C match has changed from Friday 24 Nov to Thursday 23 Nov.

THURSDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2017
UPS U13C vs. GLENWOOD U13C Venue: Umhlali Preparatory School Time: 14h30-17h45

FRIDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2017
UPS U10C vs. GLENWOOD U10C Venue: Umhlali Preparatory School Time: 14h30-17h45

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results - Saturday 18 November 2017 (added on 20 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 18 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U13A vs. Chelsea U13A
UPS 163 for 5
Joshua Owen 50 Not Out
Juan Van Heerden 31 Not Out
Roan Marais 23
Chelsea 164 for 5
Roan Marais 3-26
Ntando Masondo 2-16
UPS lost by 5 wickets

UPS U13C vs. Chelsea U13C
Chelsea 165 for 5
UPS 166 for for 5
Astin Arthur 79
UPS won by 5 wickets

UPS U11A vs. Chelsea U11A
UPS 149 for 7
James Knoetze 37
Kaeden MCAllister 32
Joseph Clarkson 29
Chelsea 65 All Out
Kaeden McAllister 2-4
Jarred Herman 2-14
UPS won by 84 runs

UPS U10A vs. Chelsea U10A
UPS 92 for 8
Callum McGill 24
Kyle Pullock 17 Not Out
Chelsea 93 for 7
UPS lost by 7 wickets

UPS U10B vs. Chelsea U10B
UPS 151 for 7
Joshua Harris 39
Ashley Mukwamba 22 Not Out
Chelsea 152 for 6
Kade Ekstrand 3-18
UPS lost by 4 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results - Friday 17 November 2017 (added on 20 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 17 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U13B vs. Chelsea U13B
UPS 153 for 6
Rowan Smith 74
callum Kelly 19
Chelsea 107 All Out
Rowan Smith 4-14
Tanna Pullock 2-19
Kian Bester 2-10
UPS won by 54 runs

UPS U11B vs. Chelsea U11B
Chelsea 109 for 9
Chadd Smith 2-15
Ethan Combrinck 2-18
UPS 107 for 7
Julian Carbonel 35 Not Out
UPS lost by 3 runs

UPS U9A vs. Reddam House U9A
UPS 119 for 3
James Bishop 31 Retired
Rocco Rocha 29 Not Out
Reddam 89 for 9
Alistair Clarkson 3-14
Rhys Millar 2-8
UPS won by 30 runs

UPS U9B vs. CNC U9A
CNC 136 for1
UPS 95 for 6
Luke Taylor 26 Not Out
UPS lost by 41 runs

UPS U9C vs. CNC U9B
CNC 50 for 9
Lihle Ngcobo 2-5
UPS 50 for 0
Janco Visagie 25 Not Out
UPS won by 10 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Stationery Requirements (added on 16 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Stationery requirements lists uploaded under resources - stationery lists - for Grade 1 to Grade 7
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Thursday 16 November 2017 (added on 16 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 16 November 2017

Please note: All Outside extra-mural activities have been cancelled.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Matches - Thursday 16 November 2017 (added on 16 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 16 November 2017
Cricket Matches

U13E, U11C and U10C cricket matches vs. Chelsea @ Umhlali Preparatory School have ALL BEEN CANCELLED!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Swimming Gala - Thursday 16 November 2017 (added on 16 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 16 November 2017.

Virginia Swimming Gala has been cancelled due to weather.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("15 November 2017 - Cricket Matches (added on 15 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Wednesday 15 November 2017
Cricket

Dear Parents, please note all cricket matches vs. Chelsea have all been cancelled.

UPS U13D vs. Chelsea U13D Venue: Umhlali - Cancelled

UPS U11D vs. Chelsea U11D Venue: Chelsea - Cancelled

UPS U10D vs. Chelsea U10D Venue: Chelsea - Cancelled

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls Indoor Hockey Results (added on 13 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Monday 06 November 2017
Girls Indoor Hockey

UPS U11 vs. Atholton U12A UPS won 2-1

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Grade 1&2 Top 8 Tennis Results (added on 13 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 11 November 2017
Tennis

Congratulations to the following pupils who won the Grade 1&2 Top 8 Tennis Tournament on Saturday.

Grade 1 - Girls
Rafaela Rocha

Grade 1 - Boys
Jack Thornhill

Grade 2 - Girls
Anna Holmes

Grade 2 - Boys
Ross Hill

A huge thank you is extended to Mrs Mitzi Bateman and Mrs Tracey Porteous who's commitment and passion for tennis at Umhlali has been nothing short of amazing.

Congratulations and thank you to all.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results - Saturday 11 November 2017 (added on 11 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 11 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U13A vs. CLL U13A
CLL 123 All Out
Callum McKeown 3-11
Ntando Masondo 2-17
Flynn Worthy 2-12

UPS 124 for 0
Oliver Naude 53 Not Out
Michael De Beer 51 Not Out

Umhlali won by 10 wickets

UPS U13B vs. CLL U13B
UPS 240 for 4
Nikhil Govender 87
Callum Kelly 50
Joshua Marsh 50

CLL 77 All Out
Tanna Pullock 3-9
Kian Bester 3-20
Keaton Taylor 2-11

Umhlali won by 163 runs

UPS U11A vs. CLL U11A
UPS 198 for 5
Kaeden McAllister 72 Not Out
William McKeown 35
Tyron Keylock 20

CLL 151 All Out
Tyron Keylock 4-24
James Knoetze 2-24
Joseph Clarkson 2-26

Umhllai won by 41 runs

UPS U10A vs. CLL U10A
CLL 50 All Out
Morgan Jones 5-9
Kyle Pullock 2-17

UPS 51 for 3

Umhlali won by 7 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results - Friday 10 November 2017 (added on 11 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Fridat 10 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U9A vs. CLL U9A
UPS 36 for 0

Rain Stopped Play

UPS U9B vs. Glenashley u9A
UPS 36 for 3

Rain Stopped Play

UPS U9C vs. La Lucia U9B
La Lucia 140 for 7

Rain Stopped Play

UPS U13C vs CLL U13C
Game Cancelled due to weather

UPS U11B vs. CLL U11B
Game Cancelled due to weather

UPS U10B vs. CLL U10B
Game Cancelled due to weather

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Tayne Millar - SA BMX (added on 8 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("SA BMX

Tayne Millar has been racing BOX since he was about 6 years old and last year moved up to expert class after taking 8th place in the S.A. Champs. This year he competed at the Nationals and S.A. Champs held at Kempton Park race track in Johannesburg early October. He earned his SA6 number board meaning that he took 6th place in S.A. Champs!

Congratulations Tayne!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Bread Tag Collection Final collection date 28 November 2017 (added on 7 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Bread Tag Collection
Final collection date for 2017: TUESDAY 28th November

UPS Families – you have helped to collect 41kg’s of bread tags in 5 months!
That is incredible! Well done for every single tag sent to school.
Please could ALL bread tags be sent to school by this date for final weigh-in.
Winning class will be announced on Wednesday 29th November and will get to enjoy their Debonairs Pizza Party!!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Brigitte von Buddenbrock awarded KZN colours for Duathlon (added on 7 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Brigitte was awarded her KZN colours for Duathlon this weekend and also won the award for Duathlete of the Year.

Congratulations Brigitte

"); document.write("
"); document.write("End of year leavers (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Please inform Mrs Mitchell if your child/ren will not be returning to Umhlali Prep in 2018. You are required to complete a \"Leaving Form\" before a \"Transfer Card\" can be issued.
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Uniform Shop (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("The Uniform Shop is currently fully stocked for your convenience.

Please note the shop closes for the year on 29 November 2017 and only re-opens on Friday 19th January 2018

"); document.write("
"); document.write("KZN Junior Swimming Champs - Luke Taylor (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("KZN Swimming Champs

Congratulations to Luke Taylor who took part in KZN Junior Swimming Chaps.

Bronze medal - 3rd for 50 m backstroke
Silver medal - 2nd for medley relay
4th - 100m breastroke
5th - 50m butterfly

Well done Luke!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("KZN Junior Swimming Champs - Kristian Muller (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Kristian Muller swam in the KZN Junior Champs last weekend and achieved the following

100 BREASTSTROKE – GOLD and Personal Best
200 IM – SILVER and Personal Best
100 FLY – 4TH
50 BREAST 4TH

Well done Kristian!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Duathlon - Brigitte von Buddenbrock (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Brigitte was awarded her KZN colours for Duathlon this weekend and also won the award for Duathlete of the Year.

This was from the Duathlon SA Champs that she competed in on the 2nd of July.

Well done Brigitte!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Tennis Results - Top 6 Grade 3 Results (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 04 November 2017
Tennis

Grade 3 Top 6 Tennis

Congratulations to the following pupils who won the Grade 3 Top 6 Tennis Tournament on Saturday.

Girls: Stella Fourie
Boys: Alistair Clarkson

Well done to the both of you!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results Friday 03 November 2017 (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 03 November 2017
Cricket

UPS U9A vs. Northlands U9A
Northlands 78 All Out
James Bishop 3-17
Umhlali 79 for 6
Alistair Clarkson 24
Rocha Rocha 17

Umhlali won by 4 wickets

UPS U9B vs. Reddam U9A
Umhlali 48 All Out
Reddam 48 for 2

Umhlali lost by 8 wickets

UPS u9C vs. Crawford La Lucia U9B
CLL 75 for 6
Gabriel Jackson 2-13
Joshua Johnson 2-15
Umhlali 76 for 7
Troy Dick 13
Jonathan Basson 13

Umhlali won by 3 wickets


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Swimming Gala Results (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 03 November 2017
Crawford La Lucia Boys & Girls Gala

1- Umhlali 67
1- Crawford La Lucia 67
3- Winston Park 66
4- Reddam House
5- Atholton
6- Crawford NC
7- Northlands

Saturday 04 November 2017
Umhlali Girls Relay Gala

1- Fatima 107
2- Umhlali 97
3- Virginia 86
4- La Lucia 81
5- Northlands 46


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls Indoor Hockey Results (added on 6 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Girls Indoor Hockey Results
30 October 2017

UPS U11 vs. Northlands U12B UPS won 2-0
UPS U11 vs. Fatima U12A UPS won 2-1

02 November 2017

UPS U13A vs. CPLL U13A UPS lost 1-3
UPS U13A vs. Reddam U13A UPSA won 1-0
UPS U13B vs. CPLL U13A UPS lost 0-3
UPS U13B vs. Reddam U13B UPS won 2-0
UPS U13B vs. CNC U13B UPS won 3-0

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 06-11 November 2017 (added on 4 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Please find Sport Week Ahead under recources
"); document.write("
"); document.write("100 Club Final Draw - Tuesday 14th November (added on 3 Nov 2017)
"); document.write("Dear 100 Club Members

We look forward to a fun evening at the FINAL draw of the year:

Date: Tuesday 14th November 2017
Time: 6pm
Venue: Ray’s Kitchen, Dunkirk Clubhouse
Meals: R185pp for a 3 course meal, there will be a choice of main meals, see sample menu attached

Drinks will be available to purchase on the night

*RSVP by 7th November essential for catering purposes*

For those paying in installments, please make payment before the 13 November.

Payment details are:
Standard Bank
Totis Veribis Trust 2
Stanger 057529
A/C 252438078
Ref: Your draw number

Please send proof of payment to umhlalifundraising@gmail.com

Kind regards
Sandy Lamprecht
Grade 7 Fundraising

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Friday 27 October 2017 - Cricket Results (added on 30 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 27 October 2017
Cricket

UPS U13C vs. Westville U13C
UPS 126 for 5
Max Oliver 71 Not Out
Westville 45 for 4
Kaylin Pillay 2-12
Rain Stopped play

UPS U9A vs. Ashton U9A
UPS 151 for 3
Rocco Rocha 33 retired
James Bishop 33 retired
Alistair Clarkson 33 retired
Seth Azalos 31.
Ashton 96 for 8
Alex Forster 2-5
UPS won by 55 runs

UPS U9B vs. Chelsea U9A
UPS 102 for 8
Daniel Hermann 29
Chelsea 103 for 5
Liam Crichton 2-3
UPS lost by 5 wickets

UPS U9C vs. Reddam U9B
UPS 116 for 2
Janco Visagie 25
Jonathan Basson 19 Not Out
Reddam 77 for 6
Trent Austin 2-4
UPS won by 39 runs


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Saturday 28 October 2017 - Cricket Results (added on 30 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 28 October 2017
Cricket

UPS U13B vs. Westville U13B
Westville 72 All Out
Nkosi Dube 3-6
Nikhil Govender 2-10
UPS 76 for 3
Asher Wingrove 25
UPS won by 7 wickets

UPS U11B vs. Westville U11B
UPS 205 for 6
Julian Carbonel 63 Not Out
Joshua Olive 30
Joshua Haveman 24
Westville 119 All Out
Jamie Evetts 4-26
Chadd Smith 2-12
UPS won by 86 runs

UPS U10A vs. Westville U10A
UPS 90 All Out
Westville 91 for 1
UPS lost by 9 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 30 October -04 November 2017 (added on 27 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Arno Carstens and Ard Matthews Live (added on 27 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Arno Carstens and Ard Matthews Live this Sunday 29 October at Sugar Rush

R130 - adults
R70 - kids 5 - 12
Free - kids under 5

Time: 13:00

See under resources - community news for flyer

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls Indoor Hockey Results (added on 27 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Girls Indoor Hockey Results

Monday 23 October 2017
UPS U11 vs. Chelsea U12 UPS lost 1-4

Thursday 26 October 2017
UPS U13A vs. Reddam U13B UPS won 5-0
UPS u13B vs. Fatima U13B UPS won 2-0

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket - Thursday 26 October 2017 (added on 26 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 26 October 2017
Cricket

UPS U13F vs. Westville U13F
Called off due to rain

UPS U11C vs. Westville U11C
Called off due to rain

UPS U10B vs. Westville U10B
Westville 117 for 9
Maheshan Govender 3-17
UPS 102 for 8
Seth Millican26
UPS lost by 15 runs

UPS U10C vs. Westville U10C
Westville 105 for 6
Tyron Hewitt 2-20
UPS 106 for 8
Ashley Mukwanba 46 Not Out
UPS won by 2 wicket

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Showstoppers 2017 (27 October 2017) (added on 25 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Showstoppers
17:30 for 18:00 on 27 October 2017.
This is a supper-theater style evening where parents and guests can bring their own food and drinks to enjoy while watching the show.

Hope to see you there

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Well done - Danielle Fletcher (added on 24 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Danielle Fletcher received 94% in her Gr5 ballet exam. This achievement gave her entry into the Mabel Ryan Ballet Award on the 3rd of September in which she placed 2nd.
Due to her amazing results - Danielle will be dancing in the Cecchetti Ballet Gala being held on the 28th of October at the Durban Playhouse, where she will dance in both the Gr5 category as well as for the Junior division of the KZN Dance Academy.
Danielle also competed in the SA National Championships for Rhythmic Gymnastics on the 4th of October, receiving a gold medal for her free dance along with gold for the Open Dance Group Category.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Results Natal Dance Festival (added on 24 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Swish Studios

Group Dance, 1st place
Brigitte Von Buddenbrock
Caitlynn Fomison
Caraline Hill
Erin Wilkins

Jazz Solo, 2nd place
Caitlynn Fomison

Contemporary Solo, 3rd place
Hannah Wilkins

Contemporary Duet
Brigitte Von Buddenbrock and Caraline Hill

Congratulations and well done!!!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Kwa-Zulu Natal Cricket Teams 2017 (added on 24 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Kwa-Zulu Natal Cricket 2017

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the various KZN Cricket Teams 2017.

KZN U11A
Kaeden McAllister

KZN U12A
Michael De Beer (Captain)

KZN U13B
Ntando Masondo

Congratulations to all boys!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket - Satrurday 21 October 2017 Results (added on 23 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 21 October 2017
Cricket

UPS U13A vs. Northlands U13A
Northlands 112 All Out
Flynn Worthy 4-22
Ntando Masondo 3-14
Devan Keenan 2-11
UPS 114 for 1
Oliver Naude 50 Not Out
Callum McKeown 33 Not Out
UPS won by 9 wickets

UPS U11A vs. Northlands U11A
UPS 233 for 1
Kaeden McAllister 115 Not Out
James Knoetze 44
Willaim McKeown 38 Not Out
Northlands 53 All Out
James Knoetze 3-26
Joseph Clarkson 2-1
Tyron Keylock 2-3
UPS won by 180 runs

UPS U11B vs. Northlands U11B
Northlands 82 All Out
Jarred Herman 5-10
Joshua Olive 2-8
Ameron Moses 2-17
UPS 83 for 2
Joshua Haveman 37
UPS won by 8 wickets

UPS U10A vs. Northlands U10A
UPS 92 All Out
Ndabenhle Mkhize 19
Northlands 93 for 2
UPS lost by 8 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results Friday 20 October 2017 (added on 23 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 20 October 2017
Cricket

UPS U10B vs. Northlands U10B
Northlands 109 All Out
Kade Ekstrand 3-28
UPS 110 for 4
Ryan Veltman 34
UPS won by 6 wickets

UPS U9A vs. CNC U9A
UPS 123 for 8
Seth Azalos 18
James Bishop 18
CNC 85 All Out
Alex Forster 3-16
Rocco Rocha 2-13
UPS won by 38 runs

UPS U9B vs. CPLL U9A
UPS 115 for 5
Daniel Hermann 25 Retired
AaronBlackburn 23
Ethan Badish 14
CPLL 87 for 3
UPS won by 28 runs

UPS U9C vs. Chelsea U9B
UPS 88 for 4
GianLuca De Musso 18
Jack Jones 16 Not Out
Chelsea 89 for 0
UPS lost by 10 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Saturday 21 October 2017 - Northlands Chess Tournament (added on 23 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Northlands Chess Tournament Results

Cameron Evetts tied 1st in the 12 - 13 years.
Jamie Evetts came 1st in 10-11 years .
Kiegan Padayachee tied 3rdi n the Under 9.

Abriana Lobo Tied 3rd.
Jasbir Naidoo tied 2nd.
Well done Umhlali and once again thank you parents for the support.


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls U13A Indoor Hockey Tournament 2017 (added on 22 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 21 October 2017
Girls U13A Indoor Hockey Tournament

UPS U13A vs. Fatima U13A Drew 0-0
UPS U13A vs. Chelsea U13A UPS lost 1-3
UPS U13A vs. Reddam U13A UPS won 4-1
UPS U13A vs. St Henrys U13A UPS won 5-0

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 23-28 October 2017 (added on 20 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results Thursday 19 October 2017 (added on 20 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Thurs 19/10
Cricket

UPS U13B vs. Northlands U13B
UPS 186 for 6
Rowan Smith 46
Callum Kelly 45
Keaton Taylor 25
Northlands 88 for 6
Joshau Marsh 2-14
Luc Golding 2-21
UPS won by 98 runs

UPS U13C vs. Northlands U13C
Northlands 70 for 8
Keegan Goosen 2-3
Benji Pilz 2-4
UPS 72 for 2
Astin Arthur 36 Not Out
UPS won by 8 wickets

UPS U13D vs. Northlands U13D
UPS 195 for 4
Seth Allen 63
Dylan Hambley 57
Northlands 25 All Out
Maxwell Mulaudzi 2-2
Joshua Macquet 2-2
Bevan Dick 2-3
UPS won by 170 runs

UPS U13E vs. Glenwood U13E
UPS 111 for 6
Taine Clark 19
Tristan Walkowski 18
GW 59 All Out
Marco Jansen 4-8
Siphephelo Mbonambi 3-21
Ethan Marais 2-6
UPS won by 52 runs

UPS U10D vs. Glenwood U11D
GW 68 All Out
Tyron Hewitt 5-21
Justin Moutinho 4-5
UPS 69 for 5
Troy Jackson 12
UPS won by 5 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls Indoor Hockey Results (added on 20 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Monday 09 October 2017

UPS U11 vs. Reddam U12 UPS lost 0-4
UPS U11 vs. CNC U12 Drew 0-0
UPS U11 vs. DGC U12 UPS won 3-1

Monday 16 October 2017

UPS U11 vs. Virginia U12 UPS lost 0-2
UPS U11 vs. Northlands U12 Drew 0-0

Thursday 19 October 2017
UPS U13A vs. Virginia U13A UPS won 1-0
UPS U13A vs. Fatima U13A UPS won 1-0

UPS U13B vs. Virgionia U13B UPS won 1-0

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Extra Afrikaans Lessons (added on 19 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Extra Afrikaans lessons available at school commencing each day at 15:30. Please contact J.P Conradie on 0835075898
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cricket Results Wednesday 18 October 2017 (added on 19 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Wednesday 18 October 2017
Cricket

UPS U11C vs. Northlands U11C
Northlands 82 All Out
Sakhiwo Msomi 4-18
UPS 83 for 1
Sakhiwo Msomi 25 Not Out
Jamie Evetts 22
Ethan Kihn 20 Not Out

UPS won won 9 wickets

UPS U10C vs. Northlands U10C
Northlands 80 for 7
Kai Volker 2-15
Joseph Roylance 2-16
UPS 81 for 2
Justin Basson 13

UPS won by 8 wickets

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Academic Support - Term 4 - 2017 (added on 17 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("This support is available for all pupils from 16 October to 23 November 2017 in preparation for the examinations. I encourage pupils to attend. Please consult extra curricular programmes
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Northlands U11A Cricket Pro 6 Festival (added on 16 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 13 October 2017
Cricket

Northlands U11A Cricket Pro 6 Festival

Umhlali Preparatory School took part in the Northlands Pro 6 Cricket festival and did extremely well. The team played 3 games and won all 3 games beating Gleanshley, Virginia and Chelsea respectively.
Well done to all the boys!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Umhlali Preparatory School wins Sunflower Fund Competition (added on 13 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Umhlali Preparatory School won the 2017 Sunflower Fund competition

Thank you to all the pupils who supported this worthy cause and to Mrs Ronda Meyer and team for capturing our prize winning photograph
Photos can be viewed under gallery.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Danielle Fletcher - Ballet (added on 13 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("
Danielle Fletcher received 94% in her Gr5 ballet exam. This achievement gave her entry into the Mabel Ryan Ballet Award on the 3rd of September in which she placed 2nd.
Due to her amazing results - Danielle will be dancing in the Cecchetti Ballet Gala being held on the 28th of October at the Durban Playhouse, where she will dance in both the Gr5 category as well as for the Junior division of the KZN Dance Academy.
Danielle also competed in the SA National Championships for Rhythmic Gymnastics on the 4th of October, receiving a gold medal for her free dance along with gold for the Open Dance Group Category.

Well done Danielle!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 16-21 October 2017 (added on 13 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Craft Club (Junior Primary and Senior Primary) (added on 9 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents

Please note Craft Club for both Junior and Senior Primary pupils will begin this week, Mrs Hacking will be taking classes.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Glenwood High School Presentation Evening - Wed 18 October - CANCELLED (added on 9 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("We are sorry to have to inform your current Grade 6 boys and parents that we have to cancel the GLENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL INFORMATION EVENING scheduled for Wednesday 18 October from 17:30 – 20:00. The next Information will be hosted on Thursday 15 February 2018 at 17:30 in the Glenwood School Hall.
We would like to thank you for your continued support to Glenwood High School.

Regards
Hannelie Erasmus
Head of Public Relations

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Kearsney U11A T20 Cricket Festival 2017 (Day 3) (added on 9 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Kearsney U11A T20 Cricket Festival 2017

Day 3 (Sunday 01 October 2017)

UPS U11A vs. Atholl Heights U11A
UPS 125 for 5
Troy Taylor 28
Atholl Heights 64 All Out
James Knoetze 4 for 8
UPS won by 61 runs

UPS U11A vs. Ashton U11A
UPS 167 for 2
Kaeden Mc Allister 75 not out
Joseph Clarkson 43
Ashton 73 All Out
James Knoetze 3 for 9
Joseph Clarkson 3 for 13
UPS won by 94 runs

Umhlali Preparatory School won their pool and Kaeden Mc Allister was presented with the Best All Rounder prize.


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Kearsney U11A T20 Cricket Festival 2017 (Day 1 & 2) (added on 9 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Kearsney U11A T20 Cricket Festival 2017

Day 1 (Friday 29 September 2017)

UPS U11A vs. Curro HCA U11A
UPS 154 for 5
Kagan Mc Meekan 51
William McKeown 25 not out
Curro HCA 108/7
Kaeden Mc Allister 3-15
Joseph Clarkson 3-4
UPS won by46 runs

UPS U11A vs. Winston Park U11A
UPS 132 for 7
Ty Haynes 29 not out
Tyron Newell 23
Match drawn rain stopped play.

Day 2 (Saturday 30 September 2017)

UPS U11A vs. Somerset West CC
SWCC 77/8
Kaeden Mc Allister 3-18
James Knoetze 2-21
UPS 78/3
Joseph Clarkson 22
William Mc Keown 17
UPS won by 7 wickets

UPS U11A vs. St Charles U11A
UPS 169 for 3
Kagan Mc Meekan 41
Joseph Clarkson 38
Ty Haynes 23
St Charles 100 All Out
Joseph Clarkson 3 for 2
Kaeden Mc Allister 2 for 15
UPS won by 69 runs

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 09-14 October 2017 (added on 6 Oct 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources \"Sport Section\"
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Aaron Mcilroy (added on 28 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Dont forget to get your tickets to see Aaron Mcilroy on the 20th October, here at Umhlali Preparatory School.

See resources for more details

"); document.write("
"); document.write("My School Cards - Thank you (added on 28 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("My School - Thank you for continuing to support Umhlali Preparatory School by swiping your “My School Cards”
Remember that as well as Woolworths we are very privileged to have the local Ballito Food lovers Market supporting the program.
It is amazing that we’ve managed to raise R4,800 in August 2017.
Thank you to all our contributing families, please keep swiping.
Have an amazing holiday.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Madsen Hockey Festival (11-13 December 2017) (added on 27 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Please find information regarding Madsen Hockey Festival from the 11-13 December 2017 under resources Sport Section.
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Bread Tag Collection - Term 3 (added on 26 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Bread Tag Collection Term 3 Results

Grade 1Br – 9,616kg (currently in 1st place)
Grade 5Bu – 3,409kg (currently in 2nd place)
Grade 3McK – 2,423kg (currently in 3rd place)
Grade 5N – 1,900kg (currently in 4th place)


How incredible! Well done for EVERY SINGLE bread tag that is collected.
WE have handed over 28kgs of bread tags to QuadPara Association of South Africa to date.
Just a reminder – the class that collects the most bread tags this year wins the Debonairs Ballito Pizza Party at the end of the year!!
Keep collecting those bread tags!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Cricket Practices (added on 26 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Tuesday 26 September 2017
Cricket

Please note cricket practices today have all been cancelled, however the U11A team playing at Kearsney this weekend will still practice.


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Tuesday 26 September 2017 - Cricket Practices (added on 26 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Tuesday 26 September 2017
Cricket

Please note cricket practices today have all been cancelled, however the U11A team playing at Kearsney this weekend will still practice.


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Grade 7 EMS Quiz (added on 26 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Thashmika Moodley came 2nd at the Grade 7 EMS Quiz and will be proceeding to the next round on the 10th October 2017. Well done Thashmika!
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 25-29 September 2017 (added on 22 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Thursday 21 September 2017 - Boys Hockey Umhlali vs. Virginia (added on 22 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 21 Sept
Boys Hockey

UPS U13A vs. Virginia U13A UPS won 4-1
UPS U13B vs. Virginia U13B UPS won 2-0
UPS U13C vs. Virginia U13C Drew 0-0

UPS U11A vs. Virginia U11A UPS won 3-1
UPS U11B vs. Virginia U11B UPS won 3-1
UPS U11C vs. Virginia U11C UPS won 5-0
UPS U11D vs. Virginia U11D UPS won 5-0
UPS U11E vs. Virginia U11E UPS won 5-0

UPS U10A vs. Virginia U10A UPS won 4-3
UPS U10B vs. Virginia U10B UPS lost 3-4
UPS U10C vs. Virginia U10C Drew 3-3
UPS U10D vs. Virginia U10D UPS lost 4-7
UPS U10E vs. Virginia U10E UPS lost 1-9
UPS U10F vs. Virginia U10F UPS won 5-1

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Thursday 21 September 2017 - Girls Hockey vs. Virginia (added on 22 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Thursday 21 Sept
Girls Hockey

UPS U13A vs. Virginia U13A UPS lost 0-4
UPS U13B vs. Virginia U13B Drew 1-1
UPS U13C vs. Virginia U13C UPS lost 0-1

UPS U11A vs. Virginia U11A UPS lost 0-1
UPS U11B vs. Virginia U11B UPS lost 1-4
UPS U11C vs. Virginia U11C UPS won 1-0

UPS U10A vs. Virginia U10A UPS won 6-2
UPS U10B vs. Virginia U10B UPS won 5-1
UPS U10C vs. Virginia U10C UPS lost 5-7
UPS U10D vs. Virginia U10D UPS lost 1-6
UPS U10E vs. Virginia U10E UPS won 4-1
UPS U10F vs. Virginia U10F UPS won 3-1

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Market day - Grade 7 (added on 21 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Grade 7 Parents

Please see under resources for a memo regarding Market Day

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Reminder - Long Weekend (added on 21 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents

Please note that there will not be any sport, school extra-curricular activities or detention tomorrow. Please can pupils be collected promptly after school at 13:00 - JP and 14:00 - SP.

We wish everyone a happy long weekend and wonderful Heritage Day.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Assistance required (added on 19 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Hi moms and dads.

Is anyone able to assist in recording from a cassette tape to a CD? Mrs Davy (our Librarian) requires assistance with stories she has on cassette. If anyone is able and willing to assist, Mrs Davy can be emailed on jdavy@umhlaliprep.co.za.

Thank you
Umhlali Preparatory School

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Booksale (added on 19 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Spring clean your bookshelf and help us buy new books for our library. We are looking for gently loved pre-owned story / educational books and materials for a sale. Proceeds will go toward buying new books for the Library. A sticker with your child's name on will be stick in to commemorate the donation. Please send items to class by 20th October 2017.
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Heritage Civvies Day (added on 19 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Show us how proud you are of your family's Traditional Heritage by wearing your finest traditional outfit on 26th September.
Please send R5 to class by 22 September.

As much as we would love to see the children dress up, if the pupils can't find traditional wear, normal civvies is allowed, however we ask that they wear a proudly South African item. A sports shirt, cap or socks or South African colours.

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls Hockey - Umhlali vs. St Marys (added on 19 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Monday 18 September 2017
Girls Hockey

Umhlali vs. St Marys

UPS U13A vs. St Marys U13A UPS lost 0-5
UPS U13B vs. St Marys U13B UPS lost 0-5
UPS U13C vs. St Marys U13C UPS won 1-0

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cross Country Results - Ashton (added on 19 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 15 September 2017
Cross Country

Boys U9
Rhys Millar - 3rd
Luke Mackay-Leslie - 5th
Joshua Attwell - 12th
Seth Aszalos - 14th

Girls U9
Sophie Witthoft - 1st
Camryn Newell - 3rd
Ella Ash - 10th
Mia Reilly - 21st
Francessca Coelho - 22nd
Mae Parsons - 24th

Boys U11
Tyron Newell - 4th
Agostinho Coelho - 14th
Callum Maartens - 23rd
Aaron Turner - 24th
James Taylor - 27th

Girls U12
Brigitte Von Buddenbrock - 3rd

Boys U12
Kyle Neethling - 22nd

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Monday 18 September 2017 - Extra-Mural Activities (added on 18 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Monday 18 September 2017

Please note all OUTSIDE extra-mural activities have been cancelled at Umhlali Preparatory School between 13h00-15h45. INDOOR extra-mural activities will continue as nornal.

Hockey practices at Crawford North Coast Astro will continue as normal!

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Chess Results (added on 18 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("16 September 2017
CLFTON PREPARATORY CHESS RESULTS


Section B
Jamie Evetts tied 2nd Place
Ryan Smith, Reolan Govender and Kiegan Padayachee tied 3rd place.

Section A
Cameron Evetts tied 1st and Matthew Smith tied 3rd.

Well done boys and thank you parents for your support.


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 18-25 September 2017 (added on 15 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Saturday 16 September 2017: GIRLS HOCKEY FESTIVAL (Grade 1, 2& 3) (added on 15 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents,

Please note: The Grade 1, 2 & 3 Girls Hockey Festival at Durban Girls College has been cancelled. We have just received confirmation from DGC now.

UPS Sport Department


"); document.write("
"); document.write("Girls Hockey Results - Wednesday 13 September & Thursday 14 September (added on 15 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Girls Hockey
Wednesday 13 September 2017

UPS U13A vs. DGC U13A UPS lost 0-3

Girls Hockey
Thursday 14 September 2017

UPS U13A vs. Fatima U13A Drew 1-1
UPS U13B vs. DGC U13B UPS lost 1-2
UPS U13C vs. DGC U13C Drew 0-0
UPS U9A vs DGC U9A UPS lost 2-3
UPS U9B vs. DGC U9B UPS won 5-0

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Parlotones - Live (added on 15 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Parlotones live at Sugar Rush this Sunday 17 September at 13:00

www.ballitobeats.co.za

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Common Wealth Dance Cup Championships (added on 14 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("The following pupils from Umhlali Prep who attend DanceWeb Studios in Ballito attended the CommonWealth Dance Cup Championships between 4-7th September

Jordyn Grace won Gold with her group Gravity against 13 other teams 11-12yrs
Siya Mpanza was placed 7th place in his solo against 39 dancers in the 11-12yr category
Caitlin Naicker & Isabella Blackburn participated and came 9th out of 17 couples 11-12yrs

Congratulations on your achievements

"); document.write("
"); document.write("School Fees (added on 14 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Dear Parents. It is imperative that accounts are up to date by the end of term. Alternatively please forward a payment commitment plan to debtors@umhlaliprep.co.za.
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Monday 11 September 2017: Girls Hockey Results (added on 11 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Monday 11 September 2017
Girls Hockey

Umhlali vs. Durban Girls College

UPS U11A vs. DGC U11A UPS won 2-1
UPS U11B vs. DGC U11B UPS won 4-0
UPS U11C vs. DGC U11C UPS won 2-0

UPS U10A vs. DGC U10A UPS won 1-0
UPS U10B vs. DGC U10B UPS won 3-2
UPS U10C vs. DGC U10C UPS won 2-0
UPS U10D vs. DGC U10C UPS lost 0-4

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Athletic Records (added on 11 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under resources Sport Section the records for Field Events, 800m & 1200m.
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Cross Country Results - Atholton Run (added on 11 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Friday 1st September 2017
Cross Country

Under 9
Boys
Allistar Clarkson 3rd
Luke Taylor 4th
Luke Mackey Leslie 7th
Joshua Attwell 11th

Girls
Sophie Witthoft 1st
Camryn Newell 6th
Ella Ash 7th
Francessca Coelho 13th
Mia Rielly 14th

Boys U11
Agostino Coelho 11th
Aaron Turner 20th
James Taylor 21st

Girls U12
Brigitte Von Buddenbrock 6th

Boys U12
Kyle Neethling 26th

"); document.write("
"); document.write("Sport Week Ahead 11-16 September 2017 (added on 9 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Please find under Resources Sport Section
"); document.write("
"); document.write("Saturday 09 September 2017 Boys Hockey vs. Highbury (added on 9 Sep 2017)
"); document.write("Saturday 09 September 2017
Boys Hockey

Umhlali vs. Highbury

UPS U13A vs. HB U13A UPS won 2-1
UPS U13B vs. HB U13B UPS lost 1-4
UPS U13C vs. HB U13C UPS lost 1-2
UPS U13D vs. HB U13D UPS won 2-1

UPS U11A vs. HB U11A UPS lost 1-2
UPS U11B vs. HB U11B UPS lost 0-5
UPS U11C vs. HB U11C UPS won 2-1
UPS U11D vs. HB U11D Drew 2-2

UPS U10A vs. HB U10A UPS lost 0-3
UPS U10B vs. HB U10B UPS lost 0-2
UPS U10C vs. HB U10C UPS lost 4-6
UPS U10D vs. HB U10D UPS lost 0-8
UPS U10E vs. HB U10E UPS lost 2-12
UPS U10F vs. HB U10F UPS lost 1-7

UPS U9A vs. HB U9A UPS lost 1-3
UPS U9B vs. HB U9B UPS won 1-0
UPS U9C vs. HB U9C UPS lost 1-3
UPS U9D vs. HB U9D UPS lost 1-10
UPS U9E vs. HB U9E UPS lost 1-6

"); document.write("
"); document.write('
'); document.write('
'); document.write('
'); document.write('
');